New hires

April 27, 2022 // SAMC

Welcome to the Saint Agnes family!

First Name Last Name Department Name Title
Tanya Acosta SAMF Admin – Clinical Support SAMF Medical Assistant
Mahalia Addisu 2 West LVN (12)
Alexander Altamirano Pharmacy Pharmacy Technician I
Isabel Alvarado Central Distribution Distribution Technician
Skye Applebee OPS North Clinical Nurse II
Edward Avila Security Security Officer
Brooke Beck Case Management Utilization Review Case Manager
Melissa Brouse Centralized Scheduling Preservice InsuranceSpecialist
Ashley Burk Obstetrics Clinical Nurse III (12)
Sylvia Carrillo Surgical Unit 5M 2&3 Certified Nursing Assistant
Martha Casteleiro Surgical Unit 5M 2&3 Certified Nursing Assistant
Winter Cha Environmental Services Environmental Assistant
Jessica Coles Labor/Delivery Clinical Nurse II (12)
Joseangel Cueva Nutrition Resources Culinary Assistant
Mercedes Delao 2 West Nursing Assistant
Victoria Demanuel Environmental Services Environmental Assistant
Da Dos Interventional Radiology PD Clin Nurse III (12)
KAREN Echavez Development & Support Services Clinical Education Specialist
Jonavin Flores Security Security Officer
Donna Garcia 2 West LVN (12)
Lucia Garcia Cafeteria Cafe & Dining Aide
Sara Garcia Emergency Room Emergency Clin Tech I (12)
Nicholas Garza Surgery Environmental Specialist
Candido Gomez Security Security Officer
Aena Griego 4 North Telemetry Clinical Nurse II (12)
Vina Hartley 3 West Medical Certified Nursing Assistant
Christian Hermoso-Cortez Intensive Care Unit Clinical Nurse III (12)
Kevin Hernandez Central Transportation Patient Transporter
Veronica Juarez Labor/Delivery OB Technologist (12)
Kirandeep Kaler 4 North Telemetry Clinical Nurse II (12)
Armen Kassabian MRI MRI Technologist I
Mandeep Kaur Surgical Unit 5M 2&3 Clinical Nurse II (12)
Ciana Koo 4 North Telemetry Certified Nursing Assistant
Hanna Lambert Cardiovascular Recovery Clinical Nurse II (12)
Elizabeth Lebron Patient Access Department Patient Access Repr (10)
Priscella Lechuga Environmental Services Environmental Assistant
Pang Lee Lab, Automated Operations Lab Assistant
Stephen Lippincott Security Security Officer
Jessica Main Pharmacy PD Pharmacist (10)
Avneet Mandair Lab, Processing Customer Service Rep
Hannah Martin Cancer Support Services Nurse Navigator
Marina Martinez Guest Services Guest Services Representative
Morgan Matuszewicz Central Distribution Distribution Technician
William McCombs Physical Therapy Inpatient PD Physical Therapy Assistant
Corina Mendez Accounting Accounts Payable Specialist
Carlos Mercado Plant Maintenance General Maintenance I
Jaimee Metcalf Intensive Care Unit Clinical Nurse II (12)
Yesenia Nino 3 Main Nursing Assistant
Enedina Orozco Environmental Services Environmental Assistant
Maritza Perez 4 North Telemetry Nursing Assistant
Harut Piloyan Nutrition Resources Culinary Assistant
Elizabeth Ralich Emergency Room PD Clin Nurse II (12)
Angelica Rangel 2 West Nursing Assistant
Emily Rickards Central Transportation Patient Transporter
Monica Rodriguez 4 North Telemetry Certified Nursing Assistant
Merisa Rodriguez Cardiovascular Testing Cardio Technician I (10)
Charlene Rodriguez Emergency Room LVN (12)
Victor Sanchez Accounting Accounting Specialist
Erika Santos Emergency Room Student Nurse Extern (12)
Michael Sims MRI Charge MRI Technologist
Marissa Trevino Emergency Room LVN (12)
Christina Valenta OPS North PD Surgical Technologist III
Jinnie Vang Pharmacy Pharmacy Technician I
Nida Villa Surgical Unit 5M 2&3 Clinical Nurse III (12)
Melissa Vue HR Admin HR Specialist
Briana Westfall Emergency Room Practice Coordinator RN (12)
Bethany Young Emergency Room Emergency Clin Tech I (12)
Category: New Hires // Tags: